List of schools in Papua New Guinea

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Here is a partial list of preschools, primary schools, secondary schools, vocational education and university bodies both public and private in Papua New Guinea.

Lists of schools by region

Kindergartens - Pre School

  • Bava International School, Boroko, Port Moresby
  • Boroko Baptist Kindergarten
  • Gia Community school, Tambul,WHP
  • Kavieng Pre-School
  • Kingdom Hearts
  • Lae Day Pre-School International
  • Lae YWCA Pre-School
  • Madang International Pre-School
  • Nonu Day Nursery
  • Rabaul Play School
  • Sunny Bunny's Kindergarten, Boroko
  • Wewak Pre-School Centre

Schools

  • Agenahambo Primary School,Popondetta,Oro Province
  • Aiyura National High School, Kainantu, EHP
  • Alkena Primary School, Tambul, WHP
  • Anditale High School, Enga Province
  • Asaroka Lutheran High School, Goroka, EHP
  • Ayamointinu Primary School,Kainantu,EHP
  • Bambusi International Primary School,Popondetta,Oro Province
  • Bariji High School,Popondetta,Oro Province
  • Bena Bena Secondary High School
  • Birdwing Independent School, Badili, NCD
  • Bishop Wade Secondary High School, Tarlena, ARoB
  • Brandi High School, Wewak, East Sepik
  • Bugandi Secondary School, Lae
  • Bumayong Lutheran Secondary School,Lae,MP
  • Calvary Christian School_ACE School of Tomorrow, Lae, Morobe Province
  • Cameron High School, Alotau
  • Coronation College, Lae
  • Dregerhafen Secondary School, Finschhafen
  • The Ela/Murray International School
  • Fatima Secondary School, Banz, WHP
  • Gantom Primary Schoo,Lae,MP (By.DEPHNEY.DEDINGI, ,XStudent.Since 2000-2007)
  • Garaina Primary School, Bulolo District,MP.
  • Gerehu Secondary School, Port Moresby, NCD
  • Gordons Secondary School, Port Moresby, NCD
  • Goroka Christian Academy, Goroka, EHP
  • Goroka International School IEA
  • Goroka Secondary High School, EHP
  • Grace Memorial Secondary SChool, Wau, Lae, Morobe Province
  • Haikoast Community School, Lae
  • Henganofi High School, Henganofi, EHP
  • Highland Lutheran International School, Wabag
  • Highlands Christian Grammar, Mt Hagen, WHP
  • Holy Name Secondary School, Milne Bay Province
  • Hutjena Secondary High School, Buka, ARoB
  • Igam Barracks Primary School, Lae, Morobe Province (By Brendan Sanga)
  • Immanuel Lutheran School, Lae
  • The International School of Lae, Lae
  • Ivingoi High School, Okapa,EHP
  • Iyalibu Secondary School, SHP
  • Jimi River Primary School, WHP
  • Jimi Valley High School, Western Highlands Province
  • Jomba Demonstration School, Madang
  • Jubilee Catholic Secondary School, Boroko
  • Kabiufa Adventist Secondary School, Goroka, EHP
  • Kainantu High School, Kainantu, EHP
  • The Kalibobo School, Kalibobo, MADANG
  • Kambubu Adventist Secondary School, via Kokopo, ENB
  • Kandep High School
  • Karap Primary School, Jimi District, WHP
  • Karkar High School, Kinim, Karkar Island
  • Kauil Community School, Jimi District, WHP
  • Kaupena Community School, Mt Hagen
  • Kerevat National High School
  • Kerowaghi Secondary School, Kerowaghi, Chimbu Province
  • Kiorota (Isivita) Primary School,Popondetta,Oro Province
  • Kiripia, St. Peter & Paul's Primary School,SPX 104-Joe Pissmaan, Mt.Hagen, WHP
  • Kitip Lutheran Secondary School, Mt Hagen, WHP
  • Kiunga International School
  • Kompiam High School, Enga Province
  • Kondiu Secondary School, Kundiawa, Chimbu Province
  • Kopen Secondary School. Enga Province
  • Kuga Primary School, Nebilyer, WHP
  • Kumbu Pui Elementary School, Kumbu Pui, Nebilyer, WHP
  • Kumdi Primary School-WHP
  • Kundis Primary School, Enga Province
  • Kusambuk Primary School, ESP
  • Lae Christian Academy, Lae, MP
  • Lae Secondary School
  • Lakui Primary School, Enga Province
  • Landor Primary School, Enga Province
  • Lihir International School, Londolovit, Lihir Island, NIP
  • Lufa High School, Lufa, EHP
  • Mainohana Catholic Secondary School, Kairuku, Central Province
  • Malabunga Secondary School, Rabaul, ENBP
  • Malaguna Technical Secondary School, Rabaul, ENBP
  • Malala Secondary School
  • Martyrs Memorial Secondary School,Popondetta,Oro Province
  • Mendi high School, SHP
  • Menyamya High School, Menyamya, EHP
  • Minj High School, Minj, WHP
  • Misima High School, MBP
  • Mogol secondary school, SHP
  • Mongol Secondary School, Mendi, SHP
  • Monokam Primary School, Enga Province
  • Mt. Diamond Adventist Secondary School, Central Province
  • Mt. Hagen Park Day Secondary School, WHP
  • Mt. Hagen Secondary School, Mt. Hagen, WHP
  • Muaina High School, Kundiawa
  • Munji Primary School, ESP
  • Naiepelam Primary School, Enga Province
  • Nebilyer High School, Pabrabuk, WHP
  • Nonu Primary School, Nonu Ave Boroko
  • Notre Dame Girls Secondary School, WHP
  • Numanoi International School, Goroka, EHP
  • Okiufa Primary School, Goroka, EHP
  • Oneringka High School
  • Pangia Secondary School, Pangia, SHP
  • Par Primary School, Enga Province
  • Pilapila Primary School, Rabaul, ENBP
  • Popondetta Primary School, Oro Province
  • Popondetta Secondary School, Oro Province
  • Professor Schindler Primary School, Kainantu, EHP
  • Raicost High School
  • Reintabe Lutheran High School, Goroka, EHP
  • Resurrection Primary School,Popondetta, Oro Province
  • Sacred Heart secondary, Hagita, Milne Bay Province
  • St. Joseph Nanpapar Primary School,Kerevat, ENBP
  • St. Mary's Vuvu Secondary School, ENBP'
  • St. Pauls Lutheran Secondary School, (Formally Pausa High School) Enga Province
  • Sangan Primary School, Markham District, Morobe Province (By Brendan Sanga)
  • Santa Maria High School, Watuluma, MBP
  • Sir Tei Abal Secondary School, (Formally Wabag Secondary School) Enga Province
  • Tabaga Primary School, Nebilyer, WHP
  • Tabubil International Primary School
  • Tairora High School, Kainantu, EHP
  • Tambul High School, WHP
  • Taraka Primary School, Lae
  • Togban Community School, Jimi District, WHP
  • Togoba Secondary School, Mt Hagen, WHP
  • Trevor Freestone Primary School, Watabung EHP.
  • Tsengoropa Primary School, Jimi District, WHP
  • Tsikiro Primary School, Enga Province
  • Tusbab Secondary School
  • Ufeto Christian Academy, Goroka, WHP
  • Ukarumpa International School-Primary Campus and Secondary Campus
  • Wabag Primary School, Enga Province
  • Wesley Secondary School, Milne Bay Province
  • Wewak International Primary School, Wewak, East Sepik Province
  • Wingei Primary School, ESP
  • Yangoru AOG Primary School, ESP

Vocational education

  • Basenenka Vocational School, Kainantu, EHP
  • Caritas Technical Secondary School, Boroko, NCD
  • Dirima Vocational School, Chimbu Province
  • Fatima Vocational School, Banz, WHP.
  • Gembogal Vocational School, Gembogal, Chimbu Province
  • Goroka Business College, EHP
  • Kabaira Girls Vocational Center, Rabaul, ENBP
  • Kamaliki Vocational School, Goroka, EHP
  • Kip Top-up school, SHP
  • Kuiaro Technical High School, Milne Bay Province
  • Kundiawa Vocational School, Chimbu Province
  • Lae Technical College
  • Madang Technical College
  • Maina Vocational School Denglagu, Chimbu Province
  • Malahang Technical Vocational, Lae, Morobe Province
  • Mendi Vocational Center, SHP
  • Mendi School of Nursing, SHP
  • Mingende Vocational School, Chimbu Province
  • Moramora Technical School, WNBP
  • Mt Hagen Technical College, WHP
  • Munhiu To-pup school, SHP
  • Palie Vocational School, Lihir, NIP
  • Popondetta Vocational Training Centre, Oro Province
  • Raval Vocational Training Center, Rabaul, ENB
  • Reibiamul Vocational School, Mt. Hagen, WHP
  • Tambul Vocational School, WHP
  • Topa Top-up School, SHP
  • Vunamami Farmers Training Center, Kokopo, ENBP

Universities and Tertiary Education