List of Wikipedias

(Redirected from Cebuano Wikipedia)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Screenshot of Wikipedia's portal showing the different languages editions sorted by article count

This is the list of the different language editions of Wikipedia; as of February 2019 there are 303 Wikipedias of which 292 are active and 11 are not.

Wikipedia edition codes

Distribution of the 49,829,925 articles in different language editions (as of 17 March 2019);[1] the majority of the articles in Swedish, Cebuano, and Waray were created by Lsjbot.[citation needed]

  English (11.7%)
  Cebuano (10.8%)
  Swedish (7.5%)
  German (4.6%)
  French (4.2%)
  Dutch (3.9%)
  Russian (3.1%)
  Italian (3%)
  Spanish (3%)
  Polish (2.7%)
  Waray (2.5%)
  Vietnamese (2.4%)
  Japanese (2.3%)
  Chinese (2.1%)
  Other (36.2%)

Each Wikipedia has a code, which is used as a subdomain below wikipedia.org. Interlanguage links are sorted by that code. The codes represent the language codes defined by ISO 639-1 and ISO 639-3, and the decision of which language code to use is usually determined by the IETF language tag policy. Wikipedias also vary by how thinly they slice dialects and variants; for example, the English Wikipedia includes most modern varieties of English (American English, British English, Indian English, South African English, etc.), but does not include other related languages such as Scots or Anglo-Saxon, both of which have separate Wikipedias. The Spanish Wikipedia includes both Peninsular Castilian and Latin American Spanish; Malay Wikipedia includes a large number of Malay languages; and so on.

Differences between the ISO mappings and Wikipedia codes include:

WP code WP edition name ISO 639 code for this language Notes
Albanian 'sq' is the ISO code for the Albanian macrolanguage, which includes four individual languages.
Alemannic 'gsw' for Swiss German, Alemannic German, and Alsatian; 'gct' for Colonia Tovar dialect; 'swg' for Swabian German, and 'wae' for Walser German 'als' is actually the ISO code for Tosk Albanian.[2]
Aromanian rup 'roa' is the ISO code for Romance (Other).
Banyumasan 'map' is the ISO code for Austronesian (Other).
Dutch Low Saxon The Low Saxon dialects in the Netherlands have their own ISO codes. In ISO, nds is 'Low Saxon', restricted to Germany in Ethnologue.
Bihari ISO collective code 'bih' is a macrolanguage which includes Bhojpuri (bho), Maithili (mai), Magahi (mag) and nine others.[3] Bihari Wikipedia excludes Maithili () and Fiji Hindi () which exist as independent Wikipedias.
Cantonese yue
Classical Chinese lzh
Malay ISO collective code 'ms' is a macrolanguage that includes more than 30 individual languages and dialects. However, the wiki excludes Indonesian because Indonesian Wikipedia () exists independently.
Min Nan nan
Norwegian Bokmål nb, nob ISO uses no for Norwegian in general. (Norwegian Nynorsk is at 'nn' in both ISO and Wikipedia.)
Ripuarian none ISO ksh is for the Kölsch language, the most prominent dialect of the Ripuarian language group. The other variants (e.g. the Aachen dialect) do not have ISO codes.
Samogitian sgs 'bat' is the ISO code for Baltic (Other).
simple Simple English none
Tarantino none 'roa' is the ISO code for Romance (Other).
Võro vro
Zamboanga Chavacano none ISO cbk is for the Chavacano language. The individual variants do not have ISO codes.

Additionally, Wikipedias vary in orthography at times. Chinese Wikipedia automatically translates from modern Mandarin Chinese into five standard forms: Mainland China and Singapore in simplified Chinese characters, and Taiwan, Hong Kong and Macau in traditional Chinese characters. Belarusian, however, has a separate Wikipedia for the 'normative' orthography (be) and Taraškievica (be-tarask).

List

An approximation of the number of active users (registered users who have made at least one edit in the last thirty days) is given in powers of ten (see common logarithm): so "5" means at least 100,000 (105), "4" means at least 10,000 (104), "3" means at least 1000 (10³), and so on.

Wikipedia NameLanguageScriptWP CodeActive usersImage
English WikipediaEnglishLatnen5
Deutschsprachige WikipediaGermanLatn
Wikipédia en françaisFrenchLatn
Wikipedia en españolSpanishLatn
Русская ВикипедияRussianCyrl
ウィキペディア日本語版JapaneseJpan
Nederlandstalige WikipediaDutchLatn
Wikipedia in italianoItalianLatn
Svenskspråkiga WikipediaSwedishLatn
Polskojęzyczna WikipediaPolishLatn
Wikipedia tiếng ViệtVietnameseLatn
Wikipédia em portuguêsPortugueseLatn
ويكيبيديا العربيةArabicArab
中文维基百科ChineseHans/Hant
Українська ВікіпедіяUkrainianCyrl
Viquipèdia en catalàCatalanLatn
Bokmål WikipediaNorwegian (Bokmål)Latn
Suomenkielinen WikipediaFinnishLatn
Česká WikipedieCzechLatn
Magyar WikipédiaHungarianLatn
Wikipedia în românăRomanianLatn
한국어 위키백과KoreanHang
Dansk WikipediaDanishLatn
Википедија на српском језикуSerbianCyrl/Latn
Wikipedia bahasa IndonesiaIndonesianLatn
ויקיפדיה העבריתHebrewHebr
ویکی‌پدیای فارسیPersianArab
วิกิพีเดียภาษาไทยThaiThai
Ελληνική ΒικιπαίδειαGreekGrek
हिन्दी विकिपीडियाHindiDeva
Wikipedya sa SinugboanonCebuanoLatn
Türkçe VikipediTurkishLatn
Wikipedia ya KiswahiliSwahiliLatn
Vikipedio en EsperantoEsperantoLatn
Lietuviškoji VikipedijaLithuanianLatn
Slovenská WikipediaSlovakLatn
Българоезична УикипедияBulgarianCyrl
Slovenska WikipedijaSloveneLatn
Euskarazko WikipediaBasqueLatn
Eestikeelne VikipeediaEstonianLatn
Hrvatska WikipedijaCroatianLatn
తెలుగు వికీపీడియాTelugu(తెలుగు)Telu
Nynorsk WikipediaNorwegian (Nynorsk)Latn
GalipediaGalicianLatn
Simple English WikipediaSimple EnglishLatn
Wikipedia Bahasa MelayuMalayLatn
Wikipedia na bosanskom jezikuBosnianLatn
ქართული ვიკიპედიაGeorgianGeor
Icelandic WikipediaIcelandicLatn
Wikipedia shqipAlbanianLatn
Vicipaedia LatinaLatinLatn
Breton WikipediaBretonLatn
Azərbaycanca VikipediyaAzerbaijaniLatn
বাংলা উইকিপিডিয়াBengaliBeng
Македонска ВикипедијаMacedonianCyrl
Marathi WikipediaMarathiDeva
Srpskohrvatska WikipedijaSerbo-CroatianLatn/Cyrl
Afrikaanse WikipediaAfrikaansLatn
Tagalog WikipediaTagalogLatn
Welsh WikipediaWelshLatn
Vikipēdija latviešu valodāLatvianLatn
தமிழ் விக்கிபீடியாTamilTaml
Javanese WikipediaJavaneseLatn
संस्कृतविकिपीडियाSanskritDeva
Беларуская ВікіпедыяBelarusianCyrl
Asturian WikipediaAsturianLatn
Cantonese WikipediaCantoneseHant
Urdu WikipediaUrduArab
Vicipéid na GaeilgeIrishLatn
Հայերեն ՎիքիպեդիաArmenianArmn
ಕನ್ನಡ ವಿಕಿಪೀಡಿಯKannada(ಕನ್ನಡ)Knda
Malayalam WikipediaMalayalamMlym
Nepali WikipediaNepaliDeva
Scots WikipediaScotsLatn
Uzbek WikipediaUzbekLatn/Cyrl
Монгол ВикипедиаMongolianCyrl
Eastern Punjabi WikipediaEastern PunjabiGurmukhī
Burmese WikipediaBurmeseMymr
ويكيبيديا مصرىEgyptian ArabicArab/Latn
Konknni WikipediaKonkaniDeva/Latn
Waray WikipediaWarayLatn
Vükiped VolapükikVolapükLatn
Minangkabau WikipediaMinangkabauLatn
Lombard WikipediaLombardLatn
Newar WikipediaNewar / Nepal BhasaDeva
Haitian Creole WikipediaHaitianLatn
বিষ্ণুপ্রিয়া মনিপুরী উইকিপিডিয়াBishnupriya ManipuriBeng
Luxembourgish WikipediaLuxembourgishLatn
Gujarati WikipediaGujaratiDeva
Tajik WikipediaTajikCyrl
Ido WikipediaIdoLatn
Piedmontese WikipediaPiedmonteseLatn
Sundanese WikipediaSundaneseLatn
Occitan WikipediaOccitanLatn
Neapolitan WikipediaNeapolitanLatn
Low Saxon WikipediaLow SaxonLatn
Sicilian WikipediaSicilianLatn
Kurdish WikipediaKurdishLatn/Arab
Walloon WikipediaWalloonLatn
Bavarian WikipediaBavarianLatn
Aragonese WikipediaAragoneseLatn
Ripuarian WikipediaRipuarianLatn
Silesian WikipediaSilesianLatn
West Frisian WikipediaWest FrisianLatn
North Frisian WikipediaNorth FrisianLatn
Alemannic WikipediaAlemannicLatn
Interlingua WikipediaInterlinguaLatn/Arab
Yiddish WikipediaYiddishHebr
Malagasy WikipediaMalagasyLatn
Khmer WikipediaKhmerKhmr
Chechen WikipediaChechenCyrl
Tarantino WikipediaTarantinoLatn
Amharic WikipediaAmharicGeez
Aromanian WikipediaAromanianLatn
Banyumasan WikipediaBanyumasanLatn
Bhojpuri WikipediaBhojpuriDeva
Central Bicolano WikipediaCentral_BicolanoLatn
Corsican WikipediaCorsicanLatn
Chuvash WikipediaChuvashLatn
Divehi WikipediaDivehiThaa
Dutch Low Saxon WikipediaDutch Low SaxonLatn
Faroese WikipediaFaroeseLatn
Friulian WikipediaFriulianLatn
Gan Chinese WikipediaGan ChineseHans/Hant
Gilaki WikipediaGilakiPerso
Gujarati WikipediaGujaratiGujr
Ilokano WikipediaIlokanoLatn
Kapampangan WikipediaKapampanganLatn
Kashubian WikipediaKashubianLatn
Ligurian WikipediaLigurianLatn
Limburgish WikipediaLimburgishLatn
Manx WikipediaManxLatn
Māori WikipediaMāoriLatn
Maltese WikipediaMalteseLatn
Nāhuatl WikipediaNāhuatlLatn
Norman WikipediaNormanLatn
Northern Sami WikipediaNorthern SamiLatn
Scottish Gaelic WikipediaScottish GaelicLatn
Quechua WikipediaQuechuaLatn
Ossetian WikipediaOssetianCyrl
Pangasinan WikipediaPangasinanLatn
Pashto WikipediaPashtoArab
Pennsylvania German WikipediaPennsylvania GermanLatn
Romansh WikipediaRomanshLatn
Samogitian WikipediaSamogitianLatn
Sardinian WikipediaSardinianLatn
Sinhalese WikipediaSinhaleseSinh
Tatar WikipediaTatarCyrl/Latn
Turkmen WikipediaTurkmenLatn
Hornjoserbska wikipedijaUpper SorbianLatn
Venetian WikipediaVenetianLatn
Voro WikipediaVõroLatn
Wu WikipediaWuHans
West Flemish WikipediaWest FlemishLatn
Yoruba WikipediaYorubaLatn
Zazaki WikipediaZazakiLatn
Min Nan WikipediaMin NanLatn
Classical Chinese WikipediaClassical ChineseHant
Franco-Provençal WikipediaFranco-Provençal/ArpitanLatn
Ladino WikipediaLadinoLatn
Cornish WikipediaCornishLatn
Hawaiian WikipediaHawaiianLatn
Anglo-Saxon WikipediaAnglo-SaxonLatn
Lingala WikipediaLingalaLatn
Interlingue WikipediaInterlingueLatn
Wolof WikipediaWolofLatn
Tok Pisin WikipediaTok PisinLatn
Tahitian WikipediaTahitianLatn
Crimean Tatar WikipediaCrimean TatarLatn
Navajo WikipediaNavajoLatn
Lojban WikipediaLojbanLatn
Aymara WikipediaAymaraLatn
Zealandic WikipediaZealandicLatn
Emilian-Romagnol WikipediaEmilian-RomagnolLatn
Kyrgyz WikipediaKyrgyzCyrl
Igbo WikipediaIgboLatn
Odia WikipediaOdiaOrya
Zamboanga Chavacano WikipediaZamboanga ChavacanoLatn
Kongo WikipediaKongoLatn
Syriac WikipediaSyriacSyrc
Vlax Romani WikipediaVlax RomaniLatn/Deva
Abkhazian WikipediaAbkhazianCyrl
Guarani WikipediaGuaraniLatn
Somali WikipediaSomaliLatn
Kabyle WikipediaKabyleLatn
Uyghur WikipediaUyghurLatn/Arab
Kashmiri WikipediaKashmiriArab/Deva
Saterland Frisian WikipediaSaterland FrisianLatn
Udmurt WikipediaUdmurtCyrl
Extremaduran WikipediaExtremaduranLatn
Mazandarani WikipediaMazandaraniPerso
Papiamentu WikipediaPapiamentuLatn
Old Church Slavonic WikipediaOld Church SlavonicCyrs
Sakha WikipediaSakhaCyrl
Tetum WikipediaTetumLatn
سنڌي وڪيپيڊياSindhiArab
Picard WikipediaPicardLatn
Assamese WikipediaAssameseBeng
Shona WikipediaShonaLatn
Lao WikipediaLaoLaoo
Bashkir WikipediaBashkirCyrl
Western Punjabi WikipediaWestern PunjabiShahmukhi
Iniktitut WikipediaInuktitutCans/Latn
Nauruan WikipediaNauruanLatn
Gothic WikipediaGothicGoth
Tibetan WikipediaTibetanTibt
Dolnoserbska wikipedijaLower SorbianLatn
Cherokee WikipediaCherokeeCher
Min Dong WikipediaMin DongLatn
Hakka WikipediaHakkaLatn
Oromo WikipediaOromoLatn
Samoan WikipediaSamoanLatn
Ewe WikipediaEweLatn
Avar WikipediaAvarCyrl
Bambara WikipediaBambaraLatn
Zulu WikipediaZuluLatn
Pontic WikipediaPonticGrek
Cree WikipediaCreeCans/Latn
Norfolk WikipediaNorfolkLatn
Swati WikipediaSwatiLatn
Bislama WikipediaBislamaLatn
Kinyarwanda WikipediaKinyarwandaLatn
Chamorro WikipediaChamorroLatn
Xhosa WikipediaXhosaLatn
Greenlandic WikipediaGreenlandicLatn
Buginese WikipediaBugineseBugi
Dzongkha WikipediaDzongkhaTibt
Tsonga WikipediaTsongaLatn
Komi WikipediaKomiCyrl
Kalmyk WikipediaKalmykCyrl
Twi WikipediaTwiLatn
Buryat (Russia) WikipediaBuryat (Russia)Cyrl
Akan WikipediaAkanLatn
Chichewa WikipediaChichewaLatn
Fijian WikipediaFijianLatn
Zhuang WikipediaZhuangLatn
Luganda WikipediaLugandaLatn
Hausa WikipediaHausaLatn
Kirundi WikipediaKirundiLatn
Cheyenne WikipediaCheyenneLatn
Mirandese WikipediaMirandeseLatn
Mingrelian WikipediaMingrelianGeor
Lezgi WikipediaLezgianCyrl
Banjar WikipediaBanjarLatn
Maithili WikipediaMaithiliDeva
Northern Luri WikipediaNorthern LuriPerso
Tuvinian WikipediaTuvanCyrl
Veps WikipediaVepsLatn
Latgalian WikipediaLatgalianLatn
Rusyn WikipediaRusynCyrl
Palatine German WikipediaPalatine GermanLatn
Gagauz WikipediaGagauzLatn
Komi-Permyak WikipediaKomi-PermyakCyrl
Hill Mari WikipediaHill MariCyrl
Meadow Mari WikipediaMeadow MariCyrl
Karachay-Balkar WikipediaKarachay-BalkarCyrl
Sorani Kurdish WikipediaSorani KurdishArab
Acehnese WikipediaAcehneseLatn
Fiji Hindi WikipediaFiji HindiLatn
Livvi-Karelian WikipediaLivvi-KarelianLatn
Karakalpak WikipediaKarakalpakLatn
Moksha WikipediaMokshaCyrl
Erzya WikipediaErzyaCyrl
Sranan Tongo WikipediaSranan TongoLatn
Southern Azerbaijani WikipediaSouthern AzerbaijaniPerso
Adyghe WikipediaAdygheCyrl
Tulu WikipediaTuluKnda
Doteli WikipediaDoteliDeva
Atikamekw WikipediaAtikamekwLatn
Dinka WikipediaDinkaLatn
Lingua Franca Nova WikipediaLingua Franca NovaLatn
Gorontalo WikipediaGorontaloLatn
Ingush WikipediaIngushCyrl
Santali WikipediaSantaliOlck
Беларуская ВікіпэдыяBelarusian (Taraškievica)Cyrl
Balochi WikipediaBalochi languageArabbal0
Novial WikipediaNovialLatn
Pali WikipediaPaliDeva
Tongan WikipediaTonganLatn
Western Balochi WikipediaWestern BalochiArabbgn0
Khowar WikipediaKhowarArabkhw0
Moldovan Wikipedia (closed)MoldovanCyrl (closed)
Tigrinya WikipediaTigrinyaEthi
Venda WikipediaVendaLatn
Inupiak WikipediaInupiakLatn
Tswana WikipediaTswanaLatn
Tumbuku WikipediaTumbukaLatn
Sesotho WikipediaSesothoLatn
Lak WikipediaLakCyrl
Kikuyu WikipediaKikuyuLatn
Fula WikipediaFulaLatn
Sango WikipediaSangoLatn
Sichuan Yi Wikipedia (closed)Sichuan YiYiii (closed)
Choctaw Wikipedia (closed)ChoctawLatn (closed)
Marshallese Wikipedia (closed)MarshalleseLatn (closed)
Ndonga Wikipedia (closed)NdongaLatn (closed)
Kuanyama Wikipedia (closed)KuanyamaLatn (closed)
Hiri Motu Wikipedia (closed)Hiri MotuLatn (closed)
Muscogee Wikipedia (closed)MuscogeeLatn (closed)
Kanuri Wikipedia (closed)KanuriLatn (closed)
Afar Wikipedia (closed)AfarLatn (closed)
Herero Wikipedia (closed)HereroLatn (closed)
Northern Sotho WikipediaNorthern SothoLatn
Kabardian WikipediaKabardianCyrl
Jamaican WikipediaJamaicanLatn
Kabiye WikipediaKabiyeLatn


Detailed list

Notes

  • The "Total" column refers to the number of pages in all namespaces, including both articles (the official article count of each wiki) and non-articles (user pages, images, talk pages, "project" pages, categories, and templates).
  • "Active users" are registered users who have made at least one edit in the last thirty days.
  • "Images" is the number of locally uploaded files. Note that some large Wikipedias don't use local images and rely on Commons completely, so the value 0 is not a glitch.
  • The "Depth" column (Edits/Articles × Non-Articles/Articles × [1−Stub-ratio]) is a rough indicator of a Wikipedia’s quality, showing how frequently its articles are updated. It does not refer to academic quality.
  • Lsjbot, a bot run by Sverker Johansson, is responsible for much of the growth of the second and third largest Wikipedias, the Cebuano and the Swedish Wikipedias, respectively, as well as the rapid growth of the Waray Wikipedia.
LanguageLanguage (local)WikiArticlesTotalEditsAdminsUsersActive usersImagesDepth
EnglishEnglishen47,347,489883,485,3821,18235,918,826140,486882,325947.75
Cebuano9,111,8891.37
Swedish7,699,3416.51
German6,397,85794.15
French10,065,648227.27
Dutch4,062,70915.05
Russian5,842,275132.46
Italian6,132,429156.43
Spanish6,606,589196.39
Polish2,990,36129.58
Waray2,877,1453.51
Vietnamese14,506,188426.03
Japanese3,387,59081.62
Chinese5,713,197184.18
Portuguese4,802,285155.6
Ukrainian2,696,08637.19
Arabic4,592,424218.94
Persian4,299,810175.37
Serbian3,771,461150.45
Catalan1,498,69729.75
Norwegian (Bokmål)1,358,62640.26
Indonesian2,492,743118.8
Finnish1,225,68542.34
Korean2,078,218150.42
Serbo-Croatian4,610,714762.91
Hungarian1,293,32658.37
Czech1,175,34145.13
Romanian2,099,415113.36
Basque664,41310.25
Malay895,54915.59
Turkish1,604,266197.5
Esperanto569,71117.24
Armenian841,85139.83
Bulgarian556,81025.06
Danish822,84964.27
Hebrew1,010,661255.48
Slovak501,79219.19
Min Nan741,45213.18
Kazakh532,6429.56
Minangkabau321,7441
Chechen235,2030.21
Croatian510,72623.14
Lithuanian460,69722.5
Estonian464,56624.08
Belarusian530,98530.78
Slovenian391,01625.04
Greek482,17362.54
Galician408,60533.13
Azerbaijani375,12631.31
Urdu801,49899.26
Simple English496,21178.21
Norwegian (Nynorsk)336,90017.24
Southern Azerbaijani327,7025.5
Uzbek625,27446.65
Thai780,231259.13
Latin254,62112.16
Hindi856,336150.56
Georgian370,83535.58
Volapük252,61814.2
Tamil364,83629.65
Welsh224,97946.26
Asturian152,4004.07
Macedonian449,196105.17
Tajik181,4374.32
Latvian379,87778.71
Malagasy234,92710.12
Occitan143,2836.7
Tatar198,09122.27
Bosnian369,236106.59
Kirghiz104,8220.34
Afrikaans233,49634.82
Tagalog231,16329.59
Albanian218,86131.44
Newar196,37712.71
Cantonese183,22416.88
Telugu247,61066.58
Breton129,99212.88
Belarusian (Taraškievica)179,71033.16
Bengali648,419413.8
Piedmontese98,7942.42
Malayalam390,537213.71
Luxembourgish120,80524.19
Javanese148,91428.47
Haitian67,5350.56
Scots195,32324.81
Marathi220,39275.19
Irish82,2824.41
Swahili104,66813.15
Western Punjabi75,6142.42
Bashkir134,92722.21
Icelandic124,44236.22
Low Saxon101,29113.45
Burmese96,7736.86
Chuvash74,0175.2
West Frisian125,06130.34
Sundanese69,9784.42
Lombard99,58425.05
Aragonese108,61768.07
Nepali89,30425.33
Yoruba54,7654.9
Eastern Punjabi107,44525.69
Gujarati89,51133.94
Ido42,5145.6
Bavarian103,16750.34
Sicilian55,24816.45
Alemannic59,37826.36
Kurdish (Kurmanji)61,86024.48
Bishnupriya Manipuri58,29123.48
Kannada102,53890.39
Kurdish (Sorani)124,66394.35
Interlingua34,0336.27
Quechua52,82627.4
Egyptian Arabic171,386273.97
Mongolian69,08160.9
Wu29,6163.58
Samogitian28,0955.76
Sinhalese69,13580.48
Walloon38,67522.81
Scottish Gaelic30,70120.52
Odia63,26862.02
Yiddish40,39941.2
Neapolitan26,76016.99
Amharic45,01834.46
Min Dong28,0062.47
Buginese18,6741.07
Upper Sorbian34,13425.62
Banyumasan28,8259.72
Maithili32,47012.17
Faroese38,53835.85
Mingrelian28,3716.94
Mazandarani28,3207.54
Limburgish61,001109.54
Sakha41,07849.8
Emilian-Romagnol31,82311.26
Ilocano49,04667.22
Ossetian43,75086.09
Venetian35,13173.61
Sanskrit57,099125.32
Sindhi33,38916.89
Hill Mari16,0431.86
Meadow Mari23,67613.7
Fiji Hindi32,74942.26
Pashto36,34648.3
Tarantino17,3666.01
Zazaki26,94953.48
Central Bicolano15,9197
Hakka17,0025.57
Classical Chinese77,937253.59
North Frisian25,31723.98
Kapampangan18,54420.02
Acehnese15,4285.24
Silesian18,92722.6
Northern Sotho9,8770.21
Northern Sami18,11132.05
Khmer27,80961.71
Navajo18,32927.75
Maori12,7747.2
Rusyn14,0548.01
Nahuatl18,30665.24
Dutch Low Saxon16,96839.27
West Flemish19,33552.71
Bhojpuri51,691558.76
Gan33,290206.27
Crimean Tatar21,29036.46
Sardinian13,09817.18
Vepsian20,85634.34
Tibetan16,71228.48
Gilaki11,9155.32
Corsican12,76144.85
Turkmen13,01429.35
Võro10,30512.72
Somali19,71366.29
Erzya13,90618.82
Northern Luri9,1165.77
Assamese43,376225.47
Komi13,93125.07
Kashubian8,4277.7
Manx16,838100.55
Zeelandic8,7499.94
Udmurt13,51831.61
Aymara7,8476.93
Interlingue7,1866.94
Picard9,0907.91
Shona10,68313.32
Uyghur12,10745.4
Norman9,05535.69
Saterland Frisian10,38328.9
Lezgian10,53120.21
Ladino12,96987.91
Cornish7,72922.96
Mirandese9,77624.88
Guarani8,71724.09
Konkani8,15734.77
Romansh8,51334.83
Hawaiian6,0307.02
Ligurian15,078118.49
Abkhazian13,70346.66
Komi-Permyak8,45713.76
Hausa7,7359.95
Maltese15,106203.38
Friulian7,78238.81
Franco-Provençal8,45356.07
Lingua Franca Nova5,117——
Lower Sorbian10,68769.1
Lao9,86032.45
Lingala8,10338.74
Anglo-Saxon14,473184.13
Extremaduran6,99426.94
Chavacano5,45412.02
Doteli11,821——
Divehi10,48872.41
Livvi-Karelian5,888——
Kabyle11,28856.83
Ripuarian10,3131069.15
Gagauz6,27715.86
Pali4,44212.23
Pangasinan7,61235.29
Palatinate German6,51432.21
Avar9,35969.27
Banjar14,398139.43
Buryat7,76948.76
Kalmyk10,645128.11
Karachay-Balkar13,490245.59
Gorontalo4,069——
Papiamentu4,65929.32
Karakalpak4,78620.17
Zhuang3,97112.14
Pennsylvania German5,62074.69
Kinyarwanda5,14146.13
Tuvan6,74531.98
Tongan4,96129.56
Greenlandic3,97534.87
Novial4,498113.01
Jamaican Patois2,8633.87
Aramaic5,957109.71
Kabardian6,62164.47
Tok Pisin5,672115.99
Kabiye2,994——
Tetum3,69340.95
Igbo5,612103.5
Kikuyu2,8788.44
Nauruan4,10890.22
Lojban5,557240.7
Lak11,795285.29
Aromanian3,854241.61
Tahitian2,85334.39
Kongo2,78227.16
Moksha5,781129.03
Wolof4,512175.65
Bislama2,870——
Luganda4,28940.24
Zulu5,080144.85
Sranan2,63531.35
Tulu3,998——
Atikamekw1,895——
Ingush3,240——
Cherokee3,596129.1
Latgalian2,89572.13
Samoan2,87789.53
Xhosa3,23193.47
Oromo3,21696.14
Norfolk2,837——
Old Church Slavonic4,671574.96
Romani2,544149.32
Bambara2,512——
Twi2,10646.13
Tswana2,69984.22
Santali2,818——
Cheyenne2,16168.92
Kirundi2,309——
Gothic3,204——
Tsonga3,414——
Tumbuka1,88259.77
Akan2,400——
Sesotho2,204——
Chichewa2,800——
Chamorro2,330——
Swati2,187——
Pontic1,966——
Fijian1,976——
Inuktitut2,878——
Adyghe1,651——
Ewe2,644——
Kashmiri1,630——
Venda1,635——
Inupiak2,274——
Sango1,606——
Fula1,786——
Dzongkha2,002——
Tigrinya1,622——
Cree2,010——
Dinka648——
Ndonga442——
Choctaw200——
Kuanyama113——
Marshallese205——
Hiri Motu128——
Nuosu188——
Afar509——
Muscogee114——
Herero175——
Kanuri161——

Grand total

Articles Total Edits Admins Users Active users Images
49,829,925 200,002,865 2,543,085,599 3,962 80,928,830 319,782 2,606,073

See also

References

  1. ^ List of Wikipedias – Meta
  2. ^ "ISO 639 code tables". www.sil.org. Retrieved 9 March 2018.
  3. ^ "Browse by Language Family". Ethnologue. Retrieved 9 March 2018.

External links